Companies: Difference between revisions

From The Shire
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 108: Line 108:
| [https://wiki.shirecraft.us/index.php?title=Venezia_Nuova_Group&action=history 2015-08-25]
| [https://wiki.shirecraft.us/index.php?title=Venezia_Nuova_Group&action=history 2015-08-25]
| Part of [[Venezia Nuova Group]]
| Part of [[Venezia Nuova Group]]
|-
! [[MalacDonalds]]
| Restaurant chain
| Malaclord
| -
| 2019-08-22
|
|-
|-
! [[Meaulon Fashion]]
! [[Meaulon Fashion]]

Revision as of 13:15, 12 September 2025

This list is incomplete. You can help The Shire by expanding it.

This is a list of companies in The Shire. The Shire server has hosted companies for more than a decade, and there are tens of operational companies around The Shire.
The companies are listed in an alphabetical order.

Company name Company type Notable usernames Headquarters Earliest recordA Notes
Anthcorp Construction (transportation infrastructure) Antheus Riverwood 2017-08-04
Ayu's Pub Pub chain Tsukimiya Equos 2014-02-18 Part of Equos Entertainment Group
Batavia Mapping Company Mapping DirewolfofDoom Batavia 2017-03-14
Cafe Terumbu Cafe in Terumbu Nagaram Zalidia Terumbu Nagaram 2024, exact date unknown. Located in a building once owned by Cafe Zeno.
Cafe Zeno Coffeehouse chain Epislinki Zenophalia 2024, exact date unknown.
Costa Copy Coffeehouse chain CoffeeAndChill Toria, Venezia Nuova 2014-04-21 Part of Venezia Nuova Group
Frigid Ice Ice cream chain CoffeeAndChill Venezia Nuova 2015-08-25 Part of Venezia Nuova Group
Hay's Falafels Restaurant chain OmgHay Laurelian 2015
Hestia's Kitchen Restaurant chain Chthonia Hera 2022 (exact date unknown)
Karya Kelana Inc. Wiki services, interiors, realty *ParVeil13 Karya Kelana Inc. HQ, Cactus County Region 2025-05-26
Kebober Restaurant chain Foxytisy Fox Valley 2023-05-02
Kiwimango Co Kiwimango Amusement Park Zalidia, Chthonia Kiwimango Co HQ, Kiwimango 2022-10-07 Malaclord as head engineer.
LlamaPo Construction Ltd Construction (railways) CoffeeAndChill, fatllama Venezia Nuova 2015-06-02 Part of Venezia Nuova Group
LlamaPo Telecoms Telecommunication CoffeeAndChill Venezia Nuova 2015-08-25 Part of Venezia Nuova Group
MalacDonalds Restaurant chain Malaclord - 2019-08-22
Meaulon Fashion Fashion Konegido New Orange City 2015-08
Monotoli Company Conglomerate (yogurts, cleaning maids, helicopter service, mental health) Nebbers The Monotoli Building, Summit, New Orange City 2023-11-28
Nebworks, LLC Construction (terraforming, railway, infrastructure, etc.) Nebbers Wuthering Heights Tower, Olde Orangetown, New Orange City 2014-09-05
Plushie Gift Shop Gift shop blockysumo - 2025-07-31
Rabblerouser Holdings, Inc. Construction (railways etc.) rabblerouser0 2015-09-29
Taiatea Handy items, random items, sponsorships, TSC. Zalidia Taiatea HQ, Totuaka, To'ufenua 2024-05-19
Tato Ara Totuaka Restaurant chain Zalidia Tato Ara Totuaka HQ, Totuaka, To'ufenua 2023-01-10
Venezian Fine Napkins Napkin shop CoffeeAndChill Venezia Nuova 2015-08-25 Part of Venezia Nuova Group
Zal Industries Conglomerate (nearly anything, various branches). Zalidia Zal Industries HQ, unnamed island. 2021-02-05 Branches include: Zalpelin NT (Airships), RSFC (races), LawCo (lawyers).

A Dates are based on the earliest record within Shire Forum/Discord/Wiki, not lore-based historical record. Format is yyyy, yyyy-mm, or yyyy-mm-dd.