Shire Dane International Airport: Difference between revisions

From The Shire
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
! colspan="2" style="font-size:150%; text-align:center; height:48px;" | Shire Dane International Airport  
! colspan="2" style="font-size:150%; text-align:center; height:48px;" | Shire Dane International Airport  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |
   [[File:Clemairport.png|320px]]
   [[File:Clemairport.png|320px]]
|-
|-
|-
! Location
! Location
Line 15: Line 14:
!
!
| <span style="font-size:85%; color:#555;">-3578, -5005</span>
| <span style="font-size:85%; color:#555;">-3578, -5005</span>
|-
|-
|-
! Area
! Area
Line 31: Line 29:
! Mean elevation
! Mean elevation
| 67
| 67
|-
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Maps
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Maps
|-
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |
colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |
   [[File:Clemairportmap.png|320px]]
   [[File:Clemairportmap.png|320px]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center" | Dynmap airport diagram
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | Dynmap airport diagram
|-
| class="runways" style="text-align:center; background:#f9f9ff;"
|+ Runways
|-
! style="width:100px;" | Direction
! colspan="2" | Length
! style="width:100px;" | Surface
|-
! m !! ft
|-
|-
| 9/27 || 860 || 2,822 || Concrete
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Runways
|-
|-
| 18/36 || 860 || 2,822 || Concrete
| colspan="2" style="padding:0;" |
|
  {| style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse;"
 
  |-
  ! rowspan="2" style="background:#f2f2ff;" | Direction
  ! colspan="2" style="background:#f2f2ff;" | Length
  ! rowspan="2" style="background:#f2f2ff;" | Surface
  |-
  ! style="background:#f2f2ff;" | m
  ! style="background:#f2f2ff;" | ft
  |-
  | 9/27 || 860 || 2,822 || Concrete
  |-
  | 18/36 || 860 || 2,822 || Concrete
  |}
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Operations
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Operations
Line 66: Line 64:
! Child agencies
! Child agencies
| Clementine Army
| Clementine Army
|-
|-
|-
!
!
| Clementine Navy
| Clementine Navy
|-
|-
|-
!  
!  
| Clementine Air Force
| Clementine Air Force
|-
|-
|-
!  
!  
| Clementine Intelligence
| Clementine Intelligence
|-
|-
|-
! Address
! Address
| Classified
| Classified
|-
|}
|}


'''Shire Dane International Airport''' (IATA: '''SDA''', ICAO: '''SSDA'''), often known as '''Clementine International Airport''' or '''Clementine Airport''' is an international airport located in the Dane Airport Industrial Zone of [[New Clementine City | New Clementine]], about 1000 blocks away from the [[University of Clementine]] campus. It is the first and busiest airport on the Shire by aircraft movements (12,589), and passengers (1,479,201) in 2017. It is operated both by the University of Clementine and the Clementine Airport Authority. The airport is a major hub for Clementine Airlines and Clementine Express and serves as an operating base for numerous other airlines, such as AirLaurelian and AirDemma.
'''Shire Dane International Airport''' (IATA: '''SDA''', ICAO: '''SSDA'''), often known as '''Clementine International Airport''' or '''Clementine Airport''' is an international airport located in the Dane Airport Industrial Zone of [[New Clementine City | New Clementine]], about 1000 blocks away from the [[University of Clementine]] campus. It is the first and busiest airport on the Shire by aircraft movements (12,589), and passengers (1,479,201) in 2017. It is operated both by the University of Clementine and the Clementine Airport Authority. The airport is a major hub for Clementine Airlines and Clementine Express and serves as an operating base for numerous other airlines, such as AirLaurelian and AirDemma.

Revision as of 10:44, 6 June 2025

Shire Dane International Airport
 
Location /warp airport
Dane Airport Industrial Zone
-3578, -5005
Area ~900,000 Block2
Serves  Clementine
Opened  2017
Hub for Clementine Airlines
Mean elevation 67
Maps
 
Dynmap airport diagram
Runways
Direction Length Surface
m ft
9/27 860 2,822 Concrete
18/36 860 2,822 Concrete
Operations
Formed 2015
Budget  $108.4B Clementine Standard Dollar
Child agencies Clementine Army
Clementine Navy
Clementine Air Force
Clementine Intelligence
Address Classified

Shire Dane International Airport (IATA: SDA, ICAO: SSDA), often known as Clementine International Airport or Clementine Airport is an international airport located in the Dane Airport Industrial Zone of New Clementine, about 1000 blocks away from the University of Clementine campus. It is the first and busiest airport on the Shire by aircraft movements (12,589), and passengers (1,479,201) in 2017. It is operated both by the University of Clementine and the Clementine Airport Authority. The airport is a major hub for Clementine Airlines and Clementine Express and serves as an operating base for numerous other airlines, such as AirLaurelian and AirDemma.