Shire Dane International Airport: Difference between revisions

From The Shire
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! colspan="2" style="font-size:150%; text-align:center; height:48px;" | Shire Dane International Airport  
! colspan="2" style="font-size:150%; text-align:center; height:48px;" | Shire Dane International Airport  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |
   [[File:clemcoa.png|150px|border|Coat of arms of COUNTRY]]
   [[File:Clemairport.png|320px]]
|-
IATA: '''SDA''', ICAO: '''SSDA'''
|-
|-
! Location
! Location
Line 15: Line 15:
!
!
| <span style="font-size:85%; color:#555;">-3578, -5005</span>
| <span style="font-size:85%; color:#555;">-3578, -5005</span>
|-
|-
|-
! Area
! Area
| ~900,000&nbsp;Block<sup>2</sup>
| ~900,000&nbsp;Block<sup>2</sup>
|-
|-
! Employees&nbsp;
! Serves&nbsp;
| 12,894 civilian
| [[Clementine]]
|-
|-
!
! Opened&nbsp;
| 205,673 active duty
| 2017
|-
|-
! Hub for
| Clementine Airlines
|-
|-
!
! Mean elevation
| 1,394,810 reserve
| 65
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Maps
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Key People
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |
  [[File:Clemairportmap.png|320px]]
  <div style="color:#555; margin-bottom:8px;">Dynmap airport diagram</div>
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Runways
|-
|-
! Vice President of Defense
| colspan="2" style="padding:0;" |
| Reagan Jordan
  {| style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse;"
  |-
  ! rowspan="2" style="background:#f2f2ff;" | Direction
  ! colspan="2" style="background:#f2f2ff;" | Length
  ! rowspan="2" style="background:#f2f2ff;" | Surface
  |-
  ! style="background:#f2f2ff;" | m
  ! style="background:#f2f2ff;" | ft
  |-
  | 9/27 || 860 || 2,822 || Concrete
  |-
  | 18/36 || 860 || 2,822 || Concrete
  |}
|-
|-
! Director of Defense
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Statistics (2025)
| Gen. Stephen Langman
|-
|-
! Passengers
| 1,479,201
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Operations
|-
|-
! Formed
! Aircraft traffic
| 2015
| 12,589
|-
|-
! Budget
| <span style="color:#3a3; font-size:100%; vertical-align:middle;">▲</span>&nbsp;$108.4B Clementine Standard Dollar
|-
|-
! Child agencies
! Cargo tonnage
| Clementine Army
| 55,662
|-
|-
!
| Clementine Navy
|-
|-
!
| Clementine Air Force
|-
|-
!
| Clementine Intelligence
|-
|-
! Budget
| <span style="color:#3a3; font-size:100%; vertical-align:middle;">▲</span>&nbsp;$125.8M Clementine Standard Dollar
|-
|-
! Address
! Address
| Classified
| 1 Dane Way, New Clementine City
|-
|}
|}


'''Shire Dane International Airport''' (IATA: '''SDA''', ICAO: '''SSDA'''), often known as '''Clementine International Airport''' or '''Clementine Airport''' is an international airport located in the Dane Airport Industrial Zone of [[New Clementine City | New Clementine]], about 1000 blocks away from the [[University of Clementine]] campus. It is the first and busiest airport on the Shire by aircraft movements (12,589), and passengers (1,479,201) in 2017. It is operated both by the University of Clementine and the Clementine Airport Authority. The airport is a major hub for Clementine Airlines and Clementine Express and serves as an operating base for numerous other airlines, such as AirLaurelian and AirDemma.
'''Shire Dane International Airport''', often known as '''Clementine International Airport''' or '''Clementine Airport''' (ATA: '''SDA''', ICAO: '''SSDA''') is an international airport located in the Dane Airport Industrial Zone of [[New Clementine City | New Clementine]], about 1000 blocks away from the [[University of Clementine]] campus. It is the first and busiest airport on the Shire by aircraft movements (12,589), and passengers (1,479,201) in 2025. It is operated both by the University of Clementine and the Clementine Airport Authority. The airport is a major hub for Clementine Airlines and Clementine Express and serves as an operating base for numerous other airlines, such as AirLaurelian and AirDemma.

Latest revision as of 14:00, 6 June 2025

Shire Dane International Airport
 

IATA: SDA, ICAO: SSDA

Location /warp airport
Dane Airport Industrial Zone
-3578, -5005
Area ~900,000 Block2
Serves  Clementine
Opened  2017
Hub for Clementine Airlines
Mean elevation 65
Maps
 
Dynmap airport diagram
Runways
Direction Length Surface
m ft
9/27 860 2,822 Concrete
18/36 860 2,822 Concrete
Statistics (2025)
Passengers 1,479,201
Aircraft traffic 12,589
Cargo tonnage 55,662
Budget  $125.8M Clementine Standard Dollar
Address 1 Dane Way, New Clementine City

Shire Dane International Airport, often known as Clementine International Airport or Clementine Airport (ATA: SDA, ICAO: SSDA) is an international airport located in the Dane Airport Industrial Zone of New Clementine, about 1000 blocks away from the University of Clementine campus. It is the first and busiest airport on the Shire by aircraft movements (12,589), and passengers (1,479,201) in 2025. It is operated both by the University of Clementine and the Clementine Airport Authority. The airport is a major hub for Clementine Airlines and Clementine Express and serves as an operating base for numerous other airlines, such as AirLaurelian and AirDemma.