Clementine: Difference between revisions

From The Shire
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox" cellpadding="2" style="width:360px; text-align:left; font-size:90%; border:1px solid #aaa; border-collapse:collapse; float:right; margin:0 0 1em 1em;"
{| class="infobox" style="width:320px; text-align:left; font-size:90%; border:1px solid #aaa; border-collapse:collapse; float:right; margin-left:8px;"
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="font-size:150%; text-align:center; height:48px;" | Sovereign Corporation of Clementine
! colspan="2" style="font-size:150%; text-align:center; height:48px;" | Sovereign Corporation of Clementine
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; width:50%;" |
| style="text-align:center; width:50%;" |
   [[File:FLAG_FILENAME.svg|150px|border|Flag of COUNTRY NAME]]
   [[File:clemflag.png|150px|border|Flag of COUNTRY NAME]]
| style="text-align:center; width:50%;" |
| style="text-align:center; width:50%;" |
   [[File:COA_FILENAME.svg|150px|border|Coat of arms of COUNTRY]]
   [[File:clemcoa.png|100px|border|Coat of arms of COUNTRY]]
|-
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|  Motto: ''"Sapidum fructus est"''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |
   [[File:COLLAGE_FILENAME.jpg|350px|border|alt=Collage of COUNTRY NAME|Collage of COUNTRY]]
   [[File:clemcollage2.png|350px|border|alt=Collage of COUNTRY NAME|Collage of COUNTRY]]
|
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; color:#555; font-size:85%" | ''From top, left to right:'' [[University of Clementine]], Central City downtown, Clementine Harbor panorama, [[Clementine Oldeshire Embassy]], Calisidia, Shire Dane Airport, Clementine Country Club
 
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Geography
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center;"|  Motto: ''"In God We trust"''
|-
|-
! Capital
! Capital
| CAPITAL CITY
| Central City, Clementine
|-
|-
!
!
| <span style="font-size:85%; color:#555;">1256, 6094</span>
| <span style="font-size:85%; color:#555;">-4448, -5615</span>
|-
|-
! Largest city
! Largest city
| LARGEST CITY
| [[New Clementine City]]
|-
|-
!
!
| <span style="font-size:85%; color:#555;">1256, 6094</span>
| <span style="font-size:85%; color:#555;">-4448, -5615</span>
|-
|-
! Area
! Area
| AREA VALUE&nbsp;km<sup>2</sup>
| ~8,500,000&nbsp;Block<sup>2</sup>
|-
|-
! Population&nbsp;(<small>YEAR</small>)
! Population&nbsp;(<small>2025</small>)
| POPULATION VALUE
| 6,749,204
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Government
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Government
|-
|-
! Type
! Type
| TYPE
| Sovereign Corporation
|-
|-
! Chief Executive
! Chief Executive
| NAME
| Maximus Johnson
|-
|-
! Chairman
! Chairman
| NAME
| Peter Teal
|-
|-
! Vice President
! Vice President
| NAME
| Brian Schimpf
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Economy
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Economy
|-
|-
! GDP&nbsp;(nominal)
! GDP&nbsp;(nominal)
| <span style="color:#3a3; font-size:100%; vertical-align:middle;">▲</span>&nbsp;GDP VALUE
| <span style="color:#3a3; font-size:100%; vertical-align:middle;">▲</span>&nbsp;$692.4 billion
|-
|-
! GDP&nbsp;(per&nbsp;capita)
! GDP&nbsp;(per&nbsp;capita)
| <span style="color:#3a3; font-size:100%; vertical-align:middle;">▲</span>&nbsp;NUMBER
| <span style="color:#3a3; font-size:100%; vertical-align:middle;">▲</span>&nbsp;$102,590
|-
|-
! Currency
! Currency
| CURRENCY NAME
| Clementine Standard Dollar ($)
|-
|-
! GINI
! GINI
| NUMBER
| <span style="color:#ff0000; font-size:100%; vertical-align:middle;">▼</span>&nbsp;55.3
|-
|-
! HDI
! HDI
| NUMBER
| <span style="color:#3a3; font-size:100%; vertical-align:middle;">▲</span>&nbsp;0.979
|-
|-
|}
|}
SPLENDID TEXT GOES HERE
'''The Sovereign Corporation of Clementine''' is a country in the north west corner of Nippopolis. It is an unitary sovereign corporation led by its Chief Executive. Clementine borders include regions such as [[New Clementine City]], [[Calisidia]], [[Old Clementine]], [[University of Clementine]], [[Rhodesia]], [[Shire Dane International Airport]], and various national parks. The seat of government is located in the Moot City Hall in Central City, a district of [[New Clementine City]].

Latest revision as of 08:57, 6 June 2025

Sovereign Corporation of Clementine
 Flag of COUNTRY NAME
 Coat of arms of COUNTRY
Motto: "Sapidum fructus est"
 Collage of COUNTRY NAME
From top, left to right: University of Clementine, Central City downtown, Clementine Harbor panorama, Clementine Oldeshire Embassy, Calisidia, Shire Dane Airport, Clementine Country Club
Geography
Capital Central City, Clementine
-4448, -5615
Largest city New Clementine City
-4448, -5615
Area ~8,500,000 Block2
Population (2025) 6,749,204
Government
Type Sovereign Corporation
Chief Executive Maximus Johnson
Chairman Peter Teal
Vice President Brian Schimpf
Economy
GDP (nominal)  $692.4 billion
GDP (per capita)  $102,590
Currency Clementine Standard Dollar ($)
GINI  55.3
HDI  0.979

The Sovereign Corporation of Clementine is a country in the north west corner of Nippopolis. It is an unitary sovereign corporation led by its Chief Executive. Clementine borders include regions such as New Clementine City, Calisidia, Old Clementine, University of Clementine, Rhodesia, Shire Dane International Airport, and various national parks. The seat of government is located in the Moot City Hall in Central City, a district of New Clementine City.