Clementine: Difference between revisions
From The Shire
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | ||
[[File:clemcollage2.png|350px|border|alt=Collage of COUNTRY NAME|Collage of COUNTRY]]| | [[File:clemcollage2.png|350px|border|alt=Collage of COUNTRY NAME|Collage of COUNTRY]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; color:#555; font-size:85%" | ''From top, left to right:'' University of Clementine, Central City downtown, Clementine Harbor panorama, Clementine Embassy at Dundas, Calisidia, Shire Dane Airport, Clementine Country Club | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Capital | ! Capital | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 21 April 2025
| Sovereign Corporation of Clementine | ||
|---|---|---|
|
| |
| Motto: "Sapidum fructus est" | ||
|
||
| From top, left to right: University of Clementine, Central City downtown, Clementine Harbor panorama, Clementine Embassy at Dundas, Calisidia, Shire Dane Airport, Clementine Country Club | ||
| Capital | Central Clementine City | |
| -4448, -5615 | ||
| Largest city | New Clementine City | |
| -4448, -5615 | ||
| Area | ~8,500,000 Block2 | |
| Population (2025) | 6,749,204 | |
| Government | ||
| Type | Executive-led Unitary Republic | |
| Chief Executive | Maximus Johnson | |
| Chairman | Peter Teal | |
| Vice President | Brian Schimpf | |
| Economy | ||
| GDP (nominal) | ▲ $692.4 billion | |
| GDP (per capita) | ▲ $102,590 | |
| Currency | Clementine Standard Dollar ($) | |
| GINI | ▼ 55.3 | |
| HDI | ▲ 0.979 | |
SPLENDID TEXT GOES HERE