Clementine Defense Division: Difference between revisions

From The Shire
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "{| class="infobox" cellpadding="2" style="width:360px; text-align:left; font-size:90%; border:1px solid #aaa; border-collapse:collapse; float:right; margin:0 0 1em 1em;" |- ! colspan="2" style="font-size:150%; text-align:center; height:48px;" | Clementine Defense Division |- | colspan="2" style="text-align:center" | 150px|border|Coat of arms of COUNTRY |- |- | colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | File:Clemembassy.png|350px|border|alt=Colla...")
 
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox" cellpadding="2" style="width:360px; text-align:left; font-size:90%; border:1px solid #aaa; border-collapse:collapse; float:right; margin:0 0 1em 1em;"
{| class="infobox" cellpadding="2" style="width:360px; text-align:left; font-size:90%; border:1px solid #aaa; border-collapse:collapse; float:right; margin:0 0 1em 1em;"
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="font-size:150%; text-align:center; height:48px;" | Clementine Defense Division |-
! colspan="2" style="font-size:150%; text-align:center; height:48px;" | Clementine Defense Division
|-
|  colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |
|  colspan="2" style="text-align:center" |
   [[File:clemcoa.png|150px|border|Coat of arms of COUNTRY]]
   [[File:clemcoa.png|150px|border|Coat of arms of COUNTRY]]
|-
|-
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |
! Location
  [[File:Clemembassy.png|350px|border|alt=Collage of COUNTRY NAME|Collage of COUNTRY]]
| Classified (Division offices)
|-
|-
|-
!
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; color:#555; font-size:85%" | Clementine Embassy compound, from left to right: Imperial War Offices, Citizenship services (in background), Clementine Embassy consular section
| [[Clementine Oldeshire Embassy|Oldeshire]] (Imperial War Office)
|-
|-
|-
|-
! Area
| Classified
|-
|-
! Location
! Employees 
| Dundas, Oldeshire
| 12,894 civilian
|-
|-
!
!
| <span style="font-size:85%; color:#555;">-171, -140</span>
| 205,673 active duty
|-
|-
|-
|-
! Area
!
| ~18,392&nbsp;Block<sup>2</sup>
| 1,394,810 reserve
|-
|-
! Population&nbsp;
| 1,309 full time staff
|-
|-
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Key People
! colspan="2" style="background:#ABE; text-align:center;" | Key People
|-
|-
|-
|-
! Ambassador
! Vice President of Defense
| John Cena
| Reagan Ripley
|-
|-
! Chargé d'affaires
! Director of Defense
| Nicholas Land
| Gen. Stephen Langman
|-
|-
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 53:
|-
|-
|}
|}
The '''Embassy of Clementine''' is the diplomatic mission of the '''Sovereign Corporation of [[Clementine]]''' on the Shire Mainland. Its office is located on [[Oldeshire]], ~100 blocks northwest of [[Spawn]].
The '''Clementine Defense Division''' is an executive department

Revision as of 03:19, 6 June 2025

Clementine Defense Division
 Coat of arms of COUNTRY
Location Classified (Division offices)
Oldeshire (Imperial War Office)
Area Classified
Employees  12,894 civilian
205,673 active duty
1,394,810 reserve
Key People
Vice President of Defense Reagan Ripley
Director of Defense Gen. Stephen Langman
Operations
Opened 2020
Budget  $490M Clementine Standard Dollar
Jurisdiction Oldeshire or Spawn
Address 1 Embassy Ln, Dundas Memorial Way, Oldeshire

The Clementine Defense Division is an executive department